top of page

St. John's wort herb is a perennial, meadow plant. Originally native to Europe it now grows in many temperate zones around the world. St John's wort has a myriad of traditional and modern uses. It produces a deep red dye when extracted in alcohol. The dried leaf is used to produce teas, tinctures, extracts, and infused oils. Also used powdered to make skin care preparations, or encapsulated as a dietary supplement.

 

Infuse in oil for use as a skin oil and liniment. The oil may also be used to produce creams and other topical formulations.

 

Magickal Properties: Protection, Courage, Happiness, Strength, Divination, Drives Away Evil

 

Because this herb is known to reduce the effectiveness of a number of medications, consult your physician before using St. John’s wort. Do not use in conjunction with benzodiazepines or other psychotropic medications.

 

 

Disclaimer: Any medicinal benefits given here are a product of my own research and as such should not be taken over the advice of trained medical professionals. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. If you are ill, please go and see a doctor. Always make sure that anything you consume is 100% safe. If you are pregnant, consult your doctor before consuming or using something you haven’t tried before.

St. John's Wort Herb c/s

$3.00Price
Price Options
One-time purchase
$3.00
Herb Subscription
Subscribe and Save 10% (Monthly Subscription)
$2.70every month until canceled